Eminent Alumni

CIVIL DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of Alumni Batch Present Status
1 V.Raghava Kumar 2009-2013 Project Scientist, NIOT
2 N. Manikanth 2009-2013 Design Engineer, MWH Global
3 B. Karthik 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Mars Engineers 
4 K. Sailendra 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Affcons 
5 K. Srinivasa Varma 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Tata Consultanat Engineers
6 P. Narndera Chowdary 2009-2013 Project Engineer,  Salapuria Sattava
7 P. Venkatesh 2009-2013 Research Scholar, IITK
8 P. Harish 2009-2013 Research Scholar, BITS Pilani 
9 A. Girish Babu Rao 2010-2014 Business Analyst, Axis Bank
10 Ch. Durga Prasad 2010-2014 Junior Engineer, Border Roads Orgnaization 

  EEE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of Alumni Batch Present Status
1 Dr.T.Narasa Reddy 1998-2002 Assistant Professor,IIT Mandi
2 N.N.V.V.Ratna Kumar 1998-2002 SDE,BSNL,Eluru
3 N.Mahesh 1999-2003 ADE,APGENCO
4 K.Naga Malleswarao 2000-2004 AE,APGENCO
5 M.Suresh 2002-2006 AE,APGENCO
6 Ch.Govardhan Reddy 2003-2007 Technical Assistant,ISRO
7 N.Thambi Pranshank 2004-2008 Indian Engineering Services
8 K.Srikanth Reddy 2005-2009 AE,APTRANSCO
9 K.Sindhura 2007-2011 Deputy Manager,Mahindra&Mahindra
10 Ch.Jagadeesh 2008-2012 AE,Power Grid
11 K.Bhargav 2008-2012 Research Assistant,Arizona State University,USA
12 Ch.Anuradha 2008-2012 Software Engineer,IBM
13 M.Anitha 2008-2012 Software Engineer,Yash Technologies,Hyderabad
14 Shanmukha Saila 2009-2013 Software Engineer,Accenture

  ME DEPARTMENT

S.No

Name of Alumni

Batch

Present Status

1

Mr.I.Kiran Prasad

1998-2002

 Manager, ACT Fibernet, Hyderabad

2

Mr. P.Jyothi Kumar

1998-2002

 Scientist –B, National Aerospace, Bangalore

3

Mr. S.Viswanath

2001-2005

Engineer,  HAL, Bangalore

4

Mr,D.Ravi

2003-2007

Scientist–C, ISRO, Sriharikota

5

Mr, E.D.Balaji

2004-2008

 Ashok Leyland, Chennai

6

Mr,M.D.B.S. Nageswara Ro

2006-2010

 Design Engineer, Intergraph, Hyderabad

7

Mr, G.Hemanth

2006-2010

Design Engineer, Intergraph, Hyderabad

8

Mr,Shaik Mahoboob Bhasha

2008-2012

 Assistant Engineer,  APGENCO

9

 T.P Sameer Kumar

2008-2012

Engineer, SAIL, Orissa

ECE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of Alumni Batch Present Status
1 A.Raheem 2004-2008 Scientist-D, ISRO, Srihari Kota
2 G.V.Sai Krishna 2006-2010 IP Applications Engineer,Silicon Research Pvt.Ltd,Bengaluru
3 M.V.Subba Rao 2007-2011 Software Engineer, KPIT Technologies, Bangalore
4 A.Ravindra Varma 2009-2013 Associate Software Engineer, Accenture, Chennai
5 B.Hanisha 2009-2013 System Engineer, Infosys, Hyderabad
6 K.Swarna Latha 2009-2013 Associate Software Engineer, Tech Mahindra, Vishakapatnam
7 P.Sandeep Kumar 2008-2012 Territory Sales Manager,Reliance Communications,Hyderabad
8 P.Jayanth 2008-2012 Software Engineer, Syntel, Pune
9 P.Ritwika Jyothirmai 2009-2013 Software Project Developer, BOSCH, Bengaluru
10 P. Vamsi Kiran 2008-2012 Hardware Engineer, Veratroniks, ECIL, Hyderabad

  CSE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of Alumni Batch Present Status
1 Aravinda Nippani 1998-2002 Sr. Systems Engineer, Sears Holdings
2 Gangadhara Rao Gadde 1998-2002 Senior Java Analyst,Honda Manufacturing,USA
3 Kalyan Reddy Koyya 1998-2002 Assistant Area Manager,Tata Motors Limited,Vijayawada
4 Sunil Kumar Vuppala 1998-2002 Research Associate,Infosys-SET Labs, Bengaluru
5 Sushma Bandarupalli 1998-2002 Informatica Developer-DB, Worthington Industries,USA
6 Vamsi Krishna Raju Datla 1998-2002 SR.BI Solutions Architect and Manager,USA
7 Uday D P Ramayanam 2002-2006 Software Developer, ZYTO Technologies,USA
8 Satish Kumar Kanteti 2003-2007 Lead Engineer, WIPRO, USA
9 Vamsi Krishna Dimmiti 2004-2008 Tech Lead, Wipro Technologies, Bangalore
10 Ravi Teja Bellam 2006-2010 Research Software Developer, Google,USA

  IT DEPARTMENT

S.No

Name of Alumni

Batch

Present Status

1

T.Naveen Chakravarthi

2002 – 2006

Sr. Software Engineer, I-GATE, Hyderabad

2

T.V Rajesh

2002 – 2006

Sr. Developer, WIPRO, Hyderabad

3

P.Prakash

2002 – 2006

Team lead, WIPRO, Hyderabad

4

P.Anusha

2002 – 2006

Team lead, ADP, Hyderabad

5

B.Arjun Kumar

2002 – 2006

Sr. Software Developer, NIC,Chattisgarh

6

P.Praveen Kumar

2004 – 2008

Sr.Software Engineer,PAYPAL,Chennai

7

M.Purna Prasad

2006 – 2010

Test Engineer, NOKIA,Chennai

8

L.Hari Prasad

2006 – 2010

Sr.Software Developer,VALUE LABS,Hyderabad

9

M.Anil Kumar

2006 – 2010

Software Developer, HCL, Bangalore

10

T.Srinivasa Rao

2006 – 2010

Sr. Software Developer, HP, Bangalore

11

M.Naga Rama Krishna

2006 – 2010

Asst. Manager, APPSREACH, Bangalore

12

A.Anudeep

2007 – 2011

Assoc. Software Engineer,TCS,Hyderabad

13

Ch.Durga Prasad

2008 – 2012

Assistant System Engineer,TCS,Hyderabad

14

M.V.Sarath Chandra

2009 – 2013

Software Developer,VALUE LABS, Hyderabad

15

A.Sowdamini

2010 – 2014

Software Developer, INFOSYS