EMINENT ALUMNI FROM FIRST BATCH
S.No Name of the Alumni Profile
1 Mr.Vamana.Raghava Kumar View Profile
2 Mr.Narasa Reddy.Tummuru View Profile
3 Mr.Ivaturi.Kiran Prasad View Profile
4 Mr.Sunil Kumar.Vuppala View Profile
5 Mr.N.Satish Kumar View Profile
CIVIL DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 V.Raghava Kumar 2009-2013 Project Scientist, NIOT
2 N. Manikanth 2009-2013 Design Engineer, MWH Global
3 B.Karthik 2009-2013 Project Engineer,Mars Engineers
4 K. Sailendra 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Affcons
5 K. Srinivasa Varma 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Tata Consultanat Engineers
6 P. Narndera Chowdary 2009-2013 Project Engineer, Salapuria Sattava
7 P. Venkatesh 2009-2013 Research Scholar, IITK
8 P. Harish 2009-2013 Research Scholar, BITS Pilani
9 A. Girish Babu Rao 2010-2014 Business Analyst, Axis Bank
10 Ch.Durga Prasad 2010-2014 Junior Engineer, Border Roads Orgnaization
EEE DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 Dr.T.Narasa Reddy 1998-2002 Assistant Professor,IIT Mandi
2 N.N.V.V.Ratna Kumar 1998-2002 SDE,BSNL,Eluru
3 N.Mahesh 1999-2003 ADE,APGENCO
4 K.Naga Malleswarao 2000-2004 AE,APGENCO
5 M.Suresh 2002-2006 AE,APGENCO
6 Ch.Govardhan Reddy 2003-2007 Technical Assistant,ISRO
7 N.Thambi Pranshank 2004-2008 Indian Engineering Services
8 K.Srikanth Reddy 2005-2009 AE,APTRANSCO
9 K.Sindhura 2007-2011 Deputy Manager,Mahindra&Mahindra
10 Ch.Jagadeesh 2008-2012 AE,Power Grid
11 K.Bhargav 2008-2012 Research Assistant,Arizona State University,USA
12 Ch.Anuradha 2008-2012 Software Engineer,IBM
13 M.Anitha 2008-2012 Software Engineer,Yash Technologies,Hyderabad
14 Shanmukha Saila 2009-2013 Software Engineer,Accenture
ME DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 Mr.I.Kiran Prasad 1998-2002 Manager, ACT Fibernet, Hyderabad
2 Mr. P.Jyothi Kumar 1998-2002 Scientist –B, National Aerospace, Bangalore
3 Mr. S.Viswanath 2001-2005 Engineer,  HAL, Bangalore
4 Mr,D.Ravi 2003-2007 Scientist–C, ISRO, Sriharikota
5 Mr, E.D.Balaji 2004-2008 Ashok Leyland, Chennai
6 Mr,M.D.B.S. Nageswara Ro 2006-2010 Design Engineer, Intergraph, Hyderabad
7 Mr, G.Hemanth 2006-2010 Design Engineer, Intergraph, Hyderabad
8 Mr,Shaik Mahoboob Bhasha 2008-2012 Assistant Engineer,  APGENCO
9  T.P Sameer Kumar 2008-2012 Engineer, SAIL, Orissa
ECE DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 A.Raheem 2004-2008 Scientist-D, ISRO, Srihari Kota
2 G.V.Sai Krishna 2006-2010 IP Applications Engineer,Silicon Research Pvt.Ltd,Bengaluru
3 M.V.Subba Rao 2007-2011 Software Engineer, KPIT Technologies, Bangalore
4 A.Ravindra Varma 2009-2013 Associate Software Engineer, Accenture, Chennai
5 B.Hanisha 2009-2013 System Engineer, Infosys, Hyderabad
6 K.Swarna Latha 2009-2013 Associate Software Engineer, Tech Mahindra, Vishakapatnam
7 P.Sandeep Kumar 2008-2012 Territory Sales Manager,Reliance Communications,Hyderabad
8 P.Jayanth 2008-2012 Software Engineer, Syntel, Pune
9 P.Ritwika Jyothirmai 2009-2013 Software Project Developer, BOSCH, Bengaluru
10 P. Vamsi Kiran 2008-2012 Hardware Engineer, Veratroniks, ECIL, Hyderabad
CSE DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 Aravinda Nippani 1998-2002 Sr. Systems Engineer, Sears Holdings
2 Gangadhara Rao Gadde 1998-2002 Senior Java Analyst,Honda Manufacturing,USA
3 Kalyan Reddy Koyya 1998-2002 Assistant Area Manager,Tata Motors Limited,Vijayawada
4 Sunil Kumar Vuppala 1998-2002 Research Associate,Infosys-SET Labs, Bengaluru
5 Sushma Bandarupalli 1998-2002 Informatica Developer-DB, Worthington Industries,USA
6 Vamsi Krishna Raju Datla 1998-2002 SR.BI Solutions Architect and Manager,USA
7 Uday D P Ramayanam 2002-2006 Software Developer, ZYTO Technologies,USA
8 Satish Kumar Kanteti 2003-2007 Lead Engineer, WIPRO, USA
9 Vamsi Krishna Dimmiti 2004-2008 Tech Lead, Wipro Technologies, Bangalore
10 Ravi Teja Bellam 2006-2010 Research Software Developer, Google,USA
IT DEPARTMENT
S.No Name of the Alumni Batch Present Status
1 T.Naveen Chakravarthi 2002 - 2006 Sr. Software Engineer, I-GATE, Hyderabad
2 T.V Rajesh 2002 - 2006 Sr. Developer, WIPRO, Hyderabad
3 P.Prakash 2002 - 2006 Team lead, WIPRO, Hyderabad
4 P.Anusha 2002 - 2006 Team lead, ADP, Hyderabad
5 B.Arjun Kumar 2002 - 2006 Sr. Software Developer, NIC,Chattisgarh
6 P.Praveen Kumar 2004 - 2008 Sr.Software Engineer,PAYPAL,Chennai
7 M.Purna Prasad 2006 - 2010 Test Engineer, NOKIA,Chennai
8 L.Hari Prasad 2006 - 2010 Sr.Software Developer,VALUE LABS,Hyderabad
9 M.Anil Kumar 2006 - 2010 Software Developer, HCL, Bangalore
10 T.Srinivasa Rao 2006 - 2010 Sr. Software Developer, HP, Bangalore
11 M.Naga Rama Krishna 2006 - 2010 Asst. Manager, APPSREACH, Bangalore
12 A.Anudeep 2007 - 2011 Assoc. Software Engineer,TCS,Hyderabad
13 Ch.Durga Prasad 2008 - 2012 Assistant System Engineer,TCS,Hyderabad
14 M.V.Sarath Chandra 2009 - 2013 Software Developer,VALUE LABS, Hyderabad
15 A.Sowdamini 2010 - 2014 Software Developer, INFOSYS