Admission
Enquiry Form
News & Updates
Downloads
Links

Anti Ragging Committee

Dr.P.Ravindra Babu

Principal,
Gudlavalleru Engineering College,
Seshadri Rao Knowledge Village,
Gudlavalleru-521356,
Krishna Dt.,A.P.,
08674-273737
Mobile: 9441061772
principal@gecgudlavalleru.ac.in
E-Mail: prbabu_1961@yahoo.co.in

Sl. No Name of the Member Designation Position
1 Dr. P. Ravindra Babu Principal Chairman
2 Dr. B. Karuna Kumar Vice Principal - Administration Convener
3 Dr. G.V.S.N.R.V. Prasad Vice Principal – Academics Member
4 Dr. A.V.N. Tilak Professor of ECE Member
5 Dr. P. Kodanda Rama Rao Professor & Head, CE Member
6 Dr. L. Ravi Srinivas Professor & Head, EEE Member
7 Dr. M. R. Ch. Sastry Professor & Head, ME Member
8 Dr. V. V. K. D. V. Prasad Professor & Head, ECE Member
9 Dr. S. Narayana Professor & Head, CSE Member
10 Dr. Ch. Kavitha Professor & Head, IT Member
11 Dr. G.S. Bhaskara Rao Professor & Head, BS&H Member
12 Dr. M. Vijayalakshmi Assoc. Prof. & Head, English Member
13 Dr. Ch. Nirmal Chand Professor & Head, MBA Member
14 Mrs. T. Venkata Lakshmi Associate Professor of ECE Member
15 Mr. D. K. Pavan Kumar Sr.Gr. Assistant Professor in Maths and Warden (Boys Hostel) Member
16 Sri K. Ch. Kishor Kumar Associate Professor and Transport Incharge Member
17 Mrs. K. Swarna Mary Mandal Revenue Officer Gudlavalleru Member
18 Mr. P. Vijaya Kumar Sub Inspector of Police< Gudlavalleru Member
19 Sri M. Satti Raju Local Parent Member
20 Sri L. Srinivasa Rao Local Parent Member
21 Sri Allam Srinivas Local Parent Member
22 Sri P. Venkatrao Local Parent Member
23 Sri A. Satyanarayana Local Parent Member
24 Smt. P. Srilatha Local Parent Member
25 Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao Public Relations Officer Member
26 Mr. M. Siva Sankar Assistant Director of Phy.Edu. Member
27 Mr. G. Sudhakar Assistant Director of Phy.Edu. Member
28 Mr. Vijay Babu Katuri Security Officer Member
29 Mr. G. Somaraju Senior Assistant, Office Member
30 Mr. S. Koteswara Rao Technician, ME Member
31 Mr. Y. Srinivas Hardware Manager, ECE Member
32 Ms. Alaparthi Manasa

 

Roll No.16481A0104
III B.Tech Student, CE Member
33 Mr. Kaja Venkata Sai Durga Rao

 

Roll No.17485A0105
III B.Tech Student, CE Member
34 Mr. Singaluri Karthik Ram

 

Roll No.16481A01C2
III B.Tech Student, CE Member
35 Ms. Gurrala Meenakshi

 

Roll No.16481A0239
III B.Tech Student, EEE Member
36 Mr. Shaik Akmal

 

Roll No.17485A0202
III B.Tech Student, EEE Member
37 Mr. R. Y. Someswara Rao

 

Roll No.16481A0293
III B.Tech Student, EEE Member
38 Ms. A. Viraja Syamanagasai

 

Roll No.16481A0304
III B.Tech Student, ME Member
39 Mr. Edupuganti Stephen

 

Roll No.16481A0341
III B.Tech Student, ME Member
40 Ms. K. B. Naga Krishna Sahithi

 

Roll No.16481A0375
III B.Tech Student, ME Member
41 Ms. Ande Madhu Priya, 

 

Roll No.16481A0409
III B.Tech Student, ECE Member
42 Mr. Yenugu Naga Viswaja

 

Roll No. 16481A04N9
III B.Tech Student, ECE Member
43 Mr. Mohammad Farizul Azmain

 

Roll No.16481A04E3
III B.Tech Student, ECE Member
44 Ms. Battula Mounika

 

Roll No.16481A0520
III B.Tech Student, CSE Member
45 Ms. Veernala Vijayanti

 

Roll No.16481A05M6
III B.Tech Student, CSE Member
46 Ms. Mamidibathula Ramya

 

Roll No.16481A05C3
III B.Tech Student, CSE Member
47 Ms. A. Sri Lakshmi Pujitha

 

Roll No.16481A1201
III B.Tech Student, IT Member
48 Ms. Chori Dharani Teja

 

Roll No.16481A1218
III B.Tech Student, IT Member
49 Ms. Vaddevalli Nandini,

 

Roll No.16481A12A4
III B.Tech Student, IT Member
50 Mr. Abdul Mubeen,

 

Roll No.17481E0001
II MBA Student Member
51 Ms. N. Sai Padmaja

 

Roll No.17481E0062
II MBA Student Member