S.No. Name of the Person and Details Governing Body
1 Dr. Nageswara Rao Vallurupalli Chief Patron of Promoter Society,
Executive Chairman of Promoter Society and Chairman of its Institutions 
(Nominee of the Society)
Chairman
2 Sri. M. Srinivasa Rao Chief Patron of Promoter Society,
Executive Co-Chairman of Promoter Society and Co-Chairman of its Institutions 
(Nominee of the Society)
Co-Chairman
3 Sri. Satyanarayana Rao Vallurupalli Chief Patron of Promoter Society,
Secretary & Correspondent of Promoter Society and
Secretary & Correspondent of its Institutions
(Nominee of the Society)
Member
4 Sri V. Subba Rao Life Patron of Promoter Society and
President of Promoter Society 
(Nominee of the Society)
Member
5 Sri K. V. Krishna Rao Life Patron of Promoter Society and
Vice-President of Promoter Society
(Nominee of the Society)
Member
6 Sri  Rama Krishna Vallurupalli Chief Patron of Promoter Society,
Co-Secretary & Correspondent of Promoter Society and
Co-Secretary & Correspondent of its Institutions  (Nominee of the Society)
Member
7 Dr.  P. Benarjee Chief Patron of Promoter Society
(Nominee of the Society)
Member
8 Dr. Parimi S. R. Former Principal of VR Siddhartha Engineering College and Bapatla Engineering College, D.No. 7-1, Jabilli Complex, Poranki, Vijayawada.
(Eminent Educationist)
Member
9 Sri D. Rama Krishna Managing Director,
Efftronics Systems Pvt. Ltd., Vijayawada.
(Eminent Professional from the area of Engg. & Technology and Industrialist)
(Nominee of the Society)
Member
10 Dr. Y. Sreenivas Rao Outstanding Scientist, Project Director, Programme AD, AD/ASL Complex, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad – 500 058.
(Eminent Professional from the area of Engineering & Technology) (Nominee of the Society)
Member
11 Dr. Sunil Kumar Uppala Director – Data Science, Global AI Accelerator, Ericsson R&D, Ericsson India Global Services Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
(Eminent Professional from the area of Engineering & Technology) (Nominee of the Society)
Member
12 Mr. Kiran Prasad Ivaturi Chief Human Resource Officer, Sesa Care Pvt. Ltd., Hamilton, B-Wing, 4th Floor, Hiranandani Business Park, Off.Ghodbunder Road, Thane West, Maharashtra - 400607. (Alumni of GEC) (Nominee of the Society) Member
13 Dr. P. Ravindra Babu Professor of Mechanical Engineering & Advisor to the Management (Principal’s Nominee) Member
14 Dr. B. Karuna Kumar Professor of Mechanical Engineering  & Director (AS&A) (Principal's Nominee) Member
15 Prof. G. R. C. Reddy Former Director, NIT, Farmagudi, and NIT, Warangal
Vice Chancellor, Sharda University, Greater Noida -201306 (Nominee of UGC)
Member
16 Nominee of AICTE South Central Regional Officer (Ex-Officio)
(Nominee of AICTE)
Member
17 Sri J. Satyanarayana Murty R.J.D., A.U. Area, Kakinada (Ex-Officio) (Nominee of State Government) Member
18 Dr. M. Swaroopa Rani Professor of Civil Engineering,
University College of Engineering, JNTUK, Kakinada.
(Nominee of Affiliating University)
Member
19 Dr. G. V. S. N. R. V. Prasad Principal, Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru (Member Secretary) Ex-Officio